Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,9527,427
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2837,633
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0817,507
YaoundeCameroon 10,9166,783
YokoCameroon 10,9456,801
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5892,230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3913,350
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,9542,457
YanjiChina 12,2677,623
YichangChina 14,2578,859
YinchuanChina 13,6078,456
YiningChina 13,0988,139
YariguiesColombia 1,9601,218
YamasaDominican Republic 1,9361,203
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8811,169
YazdIran 13,2258,218
YakushimaJapan 13,2508,233
YamagataJapan 12,0047,459
YamaguchiJapan 12,8928,011
YokkaichiJapan 12,5007,768
YokohamaJapan 12,2567,616
YonagoJapan 12,6717,874
YonagunijimaJapan 14,2418,850
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1008,762
YeMyanmar 16,30810,134
YolaNigeria 10,8226,725
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0678,120
YurimaguasPeru 2,9281,819
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2596,996
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2206,972
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8197,966
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3752,719
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2083,858
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6932,295
York, PaUsa 2,7251,693
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7381,701
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1221,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -