Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2058,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,20411,934
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8128,583
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8408,600
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91310,510
WoomeraAustralia 15,2389,469
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13110,024
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3542,705
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9781,850
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7283,560
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0493,759
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7981,738
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,6892,292
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,0552,520
WillemstadCuraçao 2,1591,342
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1174,423
WajimaJapan 12,2927,638
WakamatsuJapan 12,0897,512
WakayamaJapan 12,6487,860
WakkanaiJapan 11,3947,080
WajirKenya 13,9718,681
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0217,470
WindhoekNamibia 12,2827,632
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6057,212
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7757,317
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8527,365
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6817,259
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5867,199
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8027,334
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8487,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1207,532
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7617,308
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7797,320
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1297,537
WintonNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WarsawPoland 9,7216,041
WroclawPoland 9,5135,912
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6977,890
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7107,898
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1237,533
WauSudan 12,4817,756
WaddingtonUk 8,3105,164
Waco, TxUsa 1,8051,122
Wake IslandUsa 10,8606,748
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6421,642
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9851,234
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,2062,613
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7251,694
Warren, OhUsa 2,7011,679
Warren, PaUsa 2,8611,778
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,6101,622
Washington, IaUsa 2,6331,636
Washington, InUsa 2,3901,485
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8391,143
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1611,964
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1601,963
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8331,760
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4421,517
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6351,016
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6101,001
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9421,207
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0521,275
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5951,613
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7641,718
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,322821
West Point, GaUsa 1,7511,088
West Point, NyUsa 2,9461,831
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5081,559
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4081,496
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,3832,724
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,9051,805
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4311,511
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3571,465
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8521,773
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6812,288
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7641,718
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7481,708
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1281,322
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3881,484
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4171,502
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,9691,845
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,8322,381
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,3182,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9501,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0721,288
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,5571,589
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6591,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -