Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1746,322
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,0313,748
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,8973,665
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,1973,851
ViennaAustria 9,5995,965
VitebskBelarus 10,0856,267
VassourasBrazil 6,5794,088
VicosaBrazil 6,5324,059
VitoriaBrazil 6,7154,173
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,3303,934
VarnaBulgaria 10,6546,620
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5262,191
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7082,925
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,4972,794
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,4342,755
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,6872,912
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,6892,914
ValdiviaChile 6,5644,079
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5784,087
VallenarChile 5,5253,433
ValparaisoChile 5,9093,672
VanguardiaColombia 2,1831,357
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1431,953
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9155,540
VestervigDenmark 8,7785,455
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,9201,193
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9501,212
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7941,115
VilsandiEstonia 9,4685,883
VaasaFinland 9,2405,742
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1814,463
VeravalIndia 15,1509,414
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9899,936
ValentiaIreland 7,6694,766
VeniceItaly 9,4255,857
VeronaItaly 9,3205,792
VicenzaItaly 9,3635,818
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5435,930
ViterboItaly 9,5185,914
VolterraItaly 9,3915,835
VientianeLaos 15,8949,877
VarenaLithuania 9,8286,107
VilniusLithuania 9,8406,114
VeracruzMexico 846526
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6215,357
VaernesNorway 8,7175,417
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6745,390
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1995,717
VillarricaParaguay 5,9203,679
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3576,436
VanavaraRussia 11,3047,024
VasileviciRussia 10,2446,366
Velikie LukiRussia 10,0386,237
VerhojanskRussia 9,9646,192
ViljujskRussia 10,6136,595
VitimRussia 11,2486,989
Vize IslandRussia 9,1905,711
VladivostokRussia 12,1217,532
VolgogradRussia 11,3007,022
VologdaRussia 10,2756,385
VoronezRussia 10,8026,712
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1805,083
VytegraRussia 10,0076,218
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8189,829
ValenciaSpain 8,5985,343
ValladolidSpain 8,1975,093
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8724,891
VisbySweden 9,3155,789
VanTurkey 12,0077,462
ValleyUk 8,0444,999
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3496,431
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0022,487
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6174,112
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0451,892
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4512,766
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9231,817
Vevay, InUsa 2,3801,479
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,6681,036
Victoria, TxUsa 1,535954
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,9541,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -