Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2635,135
UaupesBrazil 3,0221,878
UbatubaBrazil 6,5434,066
UberabaBrazil 6,0513,760
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9503,076
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,1848,193
UpernavikGreenland 6,4744,023
UummannaqGreenland 6,3803,965
UdineItaly 9,4675,883
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7516,059
UenoJapan 12,5427,794
UnzendakeJapan 13,0848,130
UrakawaJapan 11,5637,185
UshibukaJapan 13,1438,167
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1607,556
UwajimaJapan 12,8988,015
UkmergeLithuania 9,7866,081
UtenaLithuania 9,8186,101
UlaangomMongolia 12,5287,785
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5827,819
UlgiiMongolia 12,6227,844
UliastaiMongolia 12,7387,915
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6157,839
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5607,805
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6517,861
UfaRussia 11,2937,018
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,4305,860
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1497,550
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5875,958
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9537,428
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2136,346
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5115,910
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5446,552
Ust-OlojRussia 9,1615,693
Umm BeninSudan 12,8227,968
UmeňSweden 9,1365,677
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,09410,001
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9479,910
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9999,942
UrfaTurkey 11,7917,327
UsakTurkey 11,0176,846
Uman’Ukraine 10,4776,511
UzgorodUkraine 9,9786,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6211,629
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6581,652
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4981,553
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5481,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -