Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4008,327
ShkoderAlbania 10,1016,277
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2955,776
SaltaArgentina 5,3223,307
San AntonioArgentina 6,9134,296
San LuisArgentina 6,1113,797
San RafaelArgentina 6,1653,831
Santa RosaArgentina 6,5244,054
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,6623,518
SarmientoArgentina 7,2804,524
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8728,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8698,618
SalzburgAustria 9,3845,832
SakiAzerbaijan 12,0347,478
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2717,625
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1677,561
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9823,717
SaveBenin 9,8206,102
Santa CruzBolivia 4,7932,978
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9396,176
SalvadorBrazil 6,4343,998
Santa MariaBrazil 6,4303,996
SantaremBrazil 4,2992,672
SantosBrazil 6,4814,028
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,2203,865
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8092,988
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1263,807
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,5574,075
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2373,876
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4504,008
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3133,302
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6534,135
São PauloBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2073,857
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,6672,279
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1343,812
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3143,923
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3303,933
SobralBrazil 5,7643,582
SoureBrazil 4,8012,983
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7623,581
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,7804,213
SurubimBrazil 6,4273,994
SadovoBulgaria 10,4986,523
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4066,466
SofiaBulgaria 10,3586,437
SiemreapCambodia 16,33010,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9522,456
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,0692,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7232,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4573,391
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7193,554
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1752,594
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2382,012
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5312,816
Scott, SkCanada 4,2682,652
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1312,567
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7972,359
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4642,152
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6264,117
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,6132,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,6372,260
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,7602,958
Smithers, BcCanada 5,2973,292
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3692,715
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9222,437
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,0302,504
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,0352,507
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1102,554
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3734,581
SalCape Verde 6,9084,292
SantiagoChile 5,9743,712
SewellChile 6,0453,756
ShanghaiChina 13,7318,533
ShantouChina 14,7169,145
ShenyangChina 12,6587,866
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 896557
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6731,040
San JoseCosta Rica 960596
SibenikCroatia 9,7576,063
SplitCroatia 9,8076,094
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,2115,724
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8345,490
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9081,186
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0111,250
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0031,245
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8981,180
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0111,249
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9411,206
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8451,147
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8851,171
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8111,126
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0781,291
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9811,231
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8671,160
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8001,118
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9501,212
San GabrielEcuador 2,2041,370
SalloumEgypt 11,0726,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2176,970
SohagEgypt 11,8937,391
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9707,438
San SalvadorEl Salvador 435270
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2455,124
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2205,729
StrasbourgFrance 8,9805,580
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2542,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9572,459
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5207,159
SchleswigGermany 8,9215,543
StuttgartGermany 9,0825,644
SamosGreece 10,8846,764
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6316,606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7826,700
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1253,806
SiguiriGuinea 8,4905,276
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 310193
SzegedHungary 9,9476,181
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6606,003
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1094,418
SagarIndia 15,2049,448
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0048,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4428,974
SemnanIran 12,8647,994
ShahroudIran 12,8828,005
ShirazIran 13,3098,271
ShannonIreland 7,7564,820
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1405,680
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8476,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1156,286
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3005,779
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3055,782
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9836,204
SigonellaItaly 9,9456,180
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0185,604
SagaJapan 13,0378,102
SaigoJapan 12,6107,836
SakaiJapan 12,6697,872
SakataJapan 11,9877,449
SapporoJapan 11,5887,201
SaseboJapan 13,0818,129
SendaiJapan 11,9677,436
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,9088,021
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9428,042
ShinjoJapan 11,9697,438
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6697,873
ShirakawaJapan 12,0947,516
ShizuokaJapan 12,3757,690
SumotoJapan 12,6577,865
SuttsuJapan 11,6757,255
SuwaJapan 12,3157,653
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,7753,589
SavannakhetLaos 15,9699,923
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6716,010
SiluteLithuania 9,5955,963
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2656,379
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5679,674
SalimaMalawi 13,9068,642
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,12010,017
SibuMalaysia 16,89210,497
SanMali 8,8875,522
SegouMali 8,7475,436
SikassoMali 8,8585,505
St. BrandonMauritius 16,60510,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 746464
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9048,019
SainshandMongolia 12,8277,971
SafiMorocco 7,9744,955
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9404,934
SittweMyanmar 15,8259,834
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5685,324
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4065,224
SaiqOman 14,1778,810
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3838,938
SurOman 14,3478,915
SialkotPakistan 14,1598,799
SibbiPakistan 14,1908,818
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,9563,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9332,444
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2199,457
SandomierzPoland 9,8406,114
SniezkaPoland 9,4545,875
SuwalkiPoland 9,7426,054
SzczecinPoland 9,2755,764
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9194,921
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4834,028
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3591,466
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,20510,070
Satu MareRomania 10,0606,252
SibiuRomania 10,2466,367
SulinaRomania 10,6636,626
SadrinskRussia 11,4207,096
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8016,091
SalekhardRussia 10,4406,487
SaratovRussia 11,1506,929
SejmcanRussia 9,6515,997
SelagoncyRussia 10,5106,531
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6706,631
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4877,138
SmolenskRussia 10,2136,346
SociRussia 11,4097,090
SortovalaRussia 9,7146,036
SuntarRussia 10,8656,752
SurgutRussia 11,1066,901
SverdlovskRussia 11,2566,994
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4976,523
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6651,656
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5276,541
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8279,835
SingaporeSingapore 17,52010,887
SliacSlovakia 9,7706,071
SeoulSouth Korea 12,8637,993
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7687,934
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1485,063
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3855,211
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2425,121
SevilleSpain 8,1785,082
SennarSudan 12,7667,933
ShambatSudan 12,5557,802
ShendiSudan 12,5867,821
StenseleSweden 8,9455,559
StockholmSweden 9,2275,734
StorlienSweden 8,7795,455
SundsvallSweden 9,0625,631
SantisSwitzerland 9,1445,682
SongeaTanzania 13,9368,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9249,896
SongkhlaThailand 17,09810,625
Suphan BuriThailand 16,33810,152
Surat ThaniThailand 16,93910,526
SurinThailand 16,18610,058
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5335,924
SokodeTogo 9,6505,997
SfaxTunisia 9,6946,024
SousseTunisia 9,6495,996
SamsunTurkey 11,3437,049
SiirtTurkey 11,9557,429
SivasTurkey 11,4947,142
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2048,205
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9594,946
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8914,904
SarataUkraine 10,6066,591
SarnyUkraine 10,1116,283
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9786,822
SumyUkraine 10,6076,591
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8468,604
SaltoUruguay 6,3343,936
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9722,468
Safford, AzUsa 2,7681,720
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3542,084
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,330827
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3681,471
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7691,721
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,9911,859
Salem, InUsa 2,3971,490
Salem, OrUsa 4,4302,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4342,134
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9691,224
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6881,049
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3442,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9982,485
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3601,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7692,342
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,3052,054
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6422,263
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7182,310
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0401,268
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2412,014
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7731,102
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5901,610
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,0721,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3971,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5542,830
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,5422,822
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3111,436
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,6262,874
Selma, AlUsa 1,6141,003
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9911,859
Seymour, InUsa 2,3971,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2981,428
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,4922,170
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7491,087
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,8691,783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0031,866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6941,674
Southport, NcUsa 2,0981,304
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2971,427
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4901,547
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5791,603
Spokane, WaUsa 4,2742,656
Spooner, WiUsa 3,1631,966
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4851,544
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2471,396
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8934,905
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,1611,964
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3681,471
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1751,973
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9461,831
State College, PaUsa 2,7731,723
State University, MsUsa 1,7211,070
State University, NmUsa 2,4731,537
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4621,530
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1101,932
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5231,568
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9222,437
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,8671,782
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1011,927
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0231,257
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3052,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7111,685
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0681,906
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1598,177
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0271,259
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5021,555
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2892,044
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8634,886
SocotraYemen 14,6789,121
SenangaZambia 12,7717,936
SerenjeZambia 13,4338,347
SeshekeZambia 12,9108,022
SolweziZambia 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -