Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,1243,806
ReconquistaArgentina 6,0343,750
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,1853,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9084,914
RivadaviaArgentina 5,3943,352
RosarioArgentina 6,3263,931
RichmondAustralia 13,9098,643
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
RecifeBrazil 6,5164,049
RemansoBrazil 5,9063,670
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,7982,360
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6554,135
Rio NegroBrazil 6,3913,972
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6803,529
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4552,768
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,7602,337
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,9382,447
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9382,447
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,5592,833
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7382,323
RuoqiangChina 13,7148,522
Rafael NunezColombia 1,587986
RandersDenmark 8,8905,524
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9351,202
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4683,398
RumipambaEcuador 2,3211,442
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9747,441
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0397,481
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8067,336
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1562,583
RostockGermany 9,0895,648
RhodesGreece 11,0466,864
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4444,625
ReykhólarIceland 7,1444,439
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1224,426
RamsarIran 12,5907,824
RashtIran 12,4927,763
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9364,931
RadicofaniItaly 9,4795,890
Resia PassItaly 9,2475,746
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5005,904
RivoltoItaly 9,4585,877
Rolle PassItaly 9,3545,813
RomeItaly 9,5715,947
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5565,938
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4945,900
RumoiJapan 11,5057,149
RigaLatvia 9,6566,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6886,020
RodriguesMauritius 17,02810,582
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3427,670
RabatMorocco 8,1675,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,17010,048
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4507,737
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9497,425
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0617,495
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,322
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,232
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6597,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3417,669
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7387,294
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4837,135
RivasNicaragua 730454
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,4218,961
RebolyRussia 9,5885,958
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1506,929
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2488,233
RagaSudan 12,2117,588
RashadSudan 12,5987,828
RenkSudan 12,7747,938
RumbekSudan 12,6907,886
RanongThailand 16,86210,479
Roi EtThailand 16,0579,978
RizeTurkey 11,6387,232
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1058,144
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5836,576
RomnyUkraine 10,5436,552
RovnoUkraine 10,1206,289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8528,608
RochaUruguay 6,8104,232
Racine, WiUsa 2,8021,741
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,2441,395
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,2642,028
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,2662,030
Reading, PaUsa 2,8001,740
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1122,555
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,6382,261
Redding, CaUsa 4,1342,569
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3892,106
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8932,419
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6121,623
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,4651,532
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,4651,532
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3461,458
Rochester, MnUsa 2,9601,839
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0161,874
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9241,817
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Rockville, InUsa 2,5011,554
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,7941,736
Rome, GaUsa 1,8601,156
Roseau, MnUsa 3,5672,217
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3202,684
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3881,484
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6681,658
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5121,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -