Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7066,031
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,76610,419
ParanaArgentina 6,2343,874
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,2223,867
PehuajoArgentina 6,5564,074
PergaminoArgentina 6,4293,995
PigeArgentina 6,7034,166
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,0593,765
PosadasArgentina 6,0893,784
PresidenciaArgentina 5,7713,586
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,9313,685
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7304,182
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,625
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16810,669
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4414,003
ParakouBenin 9,7926,085
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4133,985
ParacatuBrazil 5,9583,702
ParanaBrazil 5,5613,456
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4374,000
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7933,600
ParintinsBrazil 4,1242,562
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5913,474
Passo FundoBrazil 6,3903,971
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0833,780
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9153,675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2633,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3593,952
PeixeBrazil 5,4673,397
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0453,757
PicosBrazil 5,8243,619
PiraiBrazil 6,5774,087
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6883,535
PompeuBrazil 6,2503,884
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,6943,538
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4952,793
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,3143,924
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,9662,464
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6134,109
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3763,340
PosseBrazil 5,7913,598
PlevenBulgaria 10,4086,468
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4836,515
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,47310,237
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9473,074
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6603,517
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5222,810
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3192,062
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,7752,346
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8192,995
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2652,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,0483,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7082,304
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2442,637
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0033,109
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4383,379
Princeton, BcCanada 3,9542,457
ParronChile 6,0553,763
Puerto AysenChile 7,1734,457
Puerto MonttChile 6,7414,189
Punta ArenasChile 8,0214,984
PingbianChina 14,1138,770
PeralesColombia 2,0431,269
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5881,608
PuntarenasCosta Rica 921572
PragueCzech Republic 9,3815,830
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7551,090
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9291,198
PoloDominican Republic 1,8031,121
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8851,172
PichilingueEcuador 2,2871,421
PortoviejoEcuador 2,2371,390
PuyoEcuador 2,4021,493
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6687,251
ParisFrance 8,5965,342
PerpignanFrance 8,7895,462
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,9879,934
Port-GentilGabon 10,7786,698
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,0551,277
PotsdamGermany 9,2165,727
PatrasGreece 10,4546,496
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6554,136
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9333,687
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8511,772
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6911,051
Puerto LempiraHonduras 545339
PecsHungary 9,8286,107
PambanIndia 16,73310,398
PuneIndia 15,5559,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,94011,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,27310,734
PadovaItaly 9,3945,837
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3045,782
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7856,081
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7656,068
PantelleriaItaly 9,7256,043
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3005,779
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4115,848
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5285,921
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6826,016
PiacenzaItaly 9,2525,749
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3455,807
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4615,879
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6475,995
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8816,140
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5785,952
PrizziItaly 9,8106,096
PakseLaos 16,0719,986
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,30810,755
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,41610,201
PlaisanceMauritius 16,43010,210
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2237,596
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0686,256
PatheinMyanmar 16,18610,058
PutaoMyanmar 14,9889,314
PyiMyanmar 15,9579,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3457,671
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7627,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 631392
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4066,467
PohangNorth Korea 12,8617,992
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7957,951
PadidanPakistan 14,4638,988
PanjgurPakistan 14,2408,849
ParachinarPakistan 13,8588,611
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3608,924
PeshawarPakistan 13,9028,639
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9658,678
PilarParaguay 5,9043,669
PiscoPeru 3,7212,312
PiuraPeru 2,6661,656
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,9522,456
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,7709,799
PoznanPoland 9,4535,874
PrzemyslPoland 9,9516,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9864,963
PortalegrePortugal 8,0154,981
Porto Portugal 7,8884,902
PavelecRussia 10,6486,617
PecoraRussia 10,3716,444
PermRussia 11,0096,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9066,155
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8606,127
PjatigorskRussia 11,5727,191
PoronajskRussia 11,0346,857
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1386,921
Providenja BayRussia 8,0134,979
PskovRussia 9,8346,111
PodorSenegal 7,7454,813
PopradSlovakia 9,8246,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2628,241
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4468,355
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8645,508
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,88810,494
Port SudanSudan 12,7767,939
ParamariboSuriname 3,8262,377
PiteňSweden 9,1195,666
PalmyraSyria 11,9317,414
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7604,822
PhetchabunThailand 16,09910,004
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0849,995
PhraeThailand 15,9439,907
PhuketThailand 17,09510,623
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,06910,607
Prachin BuriThailand 16,34610,158
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,63010,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0031,866
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1095,039
PoltavaUkraine 10,6836,639
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5374,062
PradoUruguay 6,7404,189
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8184,237
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3871,483
Pana, IlUsa 2,4311,511
Paoli, InUsa 2,3971,490
Paris, IlUsa 2,4981,553
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,3242,065
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,427887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2492,019
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1041,308
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2691,410
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6061,619
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2132,618
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,444898
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Perry, OkUsa 2,2251,383
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7851,731
Philo, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9521,835
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1891,982
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8931,176
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,3182,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0381,888
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6711,660
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9461,831
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1831,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0711,287
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6352,259
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,3182,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8601,156
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,6202,871
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,498931
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9031,804
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,6202,871
Portage, WiUsa 2,9441,829
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3592,087
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4452,762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,8501,771
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8901,174
Priest River, IdUsa 4,2802,660
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5721,598
Princeton, InUsa 2,2761,414
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1331,947
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7931,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6211,629
PetaukeZambia 13,5708,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -