Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6708,495
NeuquenArgentina 6,6224,115
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,5624,078
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2487,611
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9268,654
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9799,308
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,398869
NatitingouBenin 9,6315,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6624,140
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0056,839
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7716,693
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8753,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,7502,952
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3302,691
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2432,637
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0213,742
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,2852,663
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3082,056
N’DjamenaChad 10,9786,822
NanchangChina 14,2638,863
NanjingChina 13,7968,573
NanningChina 15,2019,446
NicosiaCyprus 11,5187,158
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0675,634
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9581,217
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7901,112
NegeleEthiopia 13,7548,547
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0266,852
NandiFiji 11,0266,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3305,798
NancyFrance 8,8765,516
NantesFrance 8,3435,185
NiceFrance 9,1025,656
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1815,705
NurembergGermany 9,1905,711
NurnbergGermany 9,1875,709
NaxosGreece 10,7986,710
NanortalikGreenland 5,8433,631
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9013,667
NordGreenland 7,7854,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8683,647
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6965,404
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5039,634
New DelhiIndia 14,6559,107
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7526,060
NaganoJapan 12,2637,621
NagasakiJapan 13,1098,146
NagoJapan 13,7378,536
NagoyaJapan 12,4577,741
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7888,568
NaraJapan 12,5687,810
NazeJapan 13,4898,382
NemuroJapan 11,3047,024
NiigataJapan 12,1137,527
NikkoJapan 12,1717,563
NobeokaJapan 13,0078,083
NairobiKenya 13,7518,545
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8724,892
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2628,241
NidaLithuania 9,5735,949
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3519,539
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4789,618
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8248,590
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8538,609
NaraMali 8,5785,330
NioroMali 8,3625,196
NemaMauritania 8,5385,306
NouakchottMauritania 7,6044,725
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2607,619
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6377,231
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9807,445
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8587,368
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
NandaimeNicaragua 686426
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7026,650
NiameyNiger 9,6085,970
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8235,482
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0065,597
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,3125,165
NawabshahPakistan 14,5339,031
NokkundiPakistan 13,9958,697
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,1353,191
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,2179,456
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0386,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8927,390
NikolaevRussia 10,6906,643
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8656,751
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3705,822
NizneangarskRussia 11,6907,264
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,9337,415
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7226,663
NovgorodRussia 9,9366,174
NovosibirskRussia 11,9037,397
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,03810,588
No. 6Sudan 12,2897,637
NyalaSudan 11,9777,443
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8739,864
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,20910,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,97710,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8599,855
NarathiwatThailand 17,12810,644
NigdeTurkey 11,4467,113
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5827,818
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8096,717
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6831,667
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6831,667
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,0871,297
Natchez, MsUsa 1,591989
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2361,389
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1781,975
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,8771,788
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7281,695
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,8641,779
New London, WiUsa 2,9871,856
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,397868
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,398869
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,9911,859
New YorkUsa 2,9461,831
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9231,816
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9281,820
Newark, NjUsa 2,9101,808
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1731,971
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9351,203
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3261,446
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7511,088
Newport, TnUsa 2,1191,317
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6394,747
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4581,528
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8541,773
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4312,753
North Loup, NeUsa 2,9041,805
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8791,789
Norton, KsUsa 2,7401,703
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6921,673
NdolaZambia 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -