Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,4298,345
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4598,364
MilianaAlgeria 8,9115,538
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5907,202
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2627,620
Malarg EArgentina 6,2183,864
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,8414,251
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,9524,320
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,2403,877
MendozaArgentina 5,9753,713
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,9733,711
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,2463,882
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9998,699
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0498,109
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05410,597
MeekatharraAustralia 17,07910,613
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4078,953
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3938,944
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7039,137
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7579,170
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9999,321
MuharraqBahrain 13,4298,345
MinskBelarus 10,0216,227
MogilevBelarus 10,1566,311
MaunBotswana 12,8727,999
MacapaBrazil 4,5152,806
MacauBrazil 6,2043,855
MaceioBrazil 6,5214,052
MachadoBrazil 6,3483,945
ManausBrazil 3,8602,399
MarabaBrazil 4,9943,104
MaringaBrazil 6,0263,745
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,3332,693
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1723,835
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2163,862
MonteiroBrazil 6,2973,913
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,1793,840
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0273,746
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0793,778
MamfeCameroon 10,6156,596
MarouaCameroon 10,9616,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6483,510
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3942,109
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,0382,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2533,886
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,2213,245
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,1292,566
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,7682,963
Moncton, NbCanada 3,8502,393
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9022,425
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4042,115
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,9582,459
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,8152,371
Morden, MbCanada 3,6272,254
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1631,966
MoundouChad 11,2206,972
MatecanaColombia 1,9671,222
MoroniComoros 14,7739,180
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6545,999
MarstalDenmark 8,9705,574
Melville HallDominica 2,8841,792
MichesDominican Republic 2,0381,267
MocaDominican Republic 1,8861,172
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8201,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7721,101
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9591,217
MilagroEcuador 2,3841,481
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2546,993
MinyaEgypt 11,7267,287
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6296,605
MassawaEritrea 13,2058,206
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8044,850
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2875,771
MarseilleFrance 8,9545,564
MontpellierFrance 8,8525,501
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0412,511
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7934,221
MakokouGabon 11,1726,942
MayumbaGabon 11,0706,879
MitzicGabon 11,0236,850
MkamboGabon 11,2697,003
MoandaGabon 11,2887,014
MouilaGabon 11,0586,871
MagdeburgGermany 9,1305,674
MunichGermany 9,2815,767
MünsterGermany 8,8765,515
MethoniGreece 10,5216,538
MilosGreece 10,7456,677
MitiliniGreece 10,7866,702
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7806,699
MacentaGuinea 8,5435,309
MamouGuinea 8,2155,105
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0095,598
MiskolcHungary 9,9026,153
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,16210,043
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6319,092
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,4699,612
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0909,999
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,8149,827
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0319,340
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,54710,904
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6609,110
MashhadIran 13,1498,171
Malin HeadIreland 7,8454,875
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3795,828
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9756,198
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9636,191
MilanItaly 9,2005,717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1525,687
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4515,873
ManIvory Coast 8,7895,461
MaebashiJapan 12,2257,597
MaizuruJapan 12,5447,795
MakurazakiJapan 13,2028,204
MatsueJapan 12,6867,883
MatsumotoJapan 12,3097,649
MatsuyamaJapan 12,8337,975
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,5718,433
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8187,344
MishimaJapan 12,3297,661
MitoJapan 12,1327,539
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3627,682
MiyakoJapan 11,7967,330
MiyakojimaJapan 14,0668,741
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1148,149
MiyazakiJapan 13,0758,125
MombetsuJapan 11,3727,066
MoriokaJapan 11,8457,360
MuroranJapan 11,6657,249
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7907,948
MutsuJapan 11,7267,287
Ma’AnJordan 12,0207,469
MafraqJordan 11,9197,406
MombasaKenya 14,1518,794
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,49310,249
MaseruLesotho 13,4118,334
MonroviaLiberia 8,5255,297
MisratahLibya 10,1676,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1899,439
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9839,310
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4659,610
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0389,345
MakhangaMalawi 14,0258,715
MangochiMalawi 13,9928,695
MwmosaMalawi 14,0628,738
MzimbaMalawi 13,7598,550
MzuzuMalawi 13,7908,569
MalaccaMalaysia 17,52810,892
MersingMalaysia 17,42510,828
MiriMalaysia 16,56710,295
MaleMaldives 16,88310,491
MenakaMali 9,5355,925
MoptiMali 8,9275,547
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8526,744
MazatlanMexico 1,9881,235
MeridaMexico 406252
Mexico CityMexico 1,166725
MonterreyMexico 1,534953
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,378857
MaantyMongolia 12,6357,852
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8257,969
MatadMongolia 12,4337,726
MurenMongolia 12,5007,768
MarrakechMorocco 8,0985,032
MeknesMorocco 8,2825,147
MideltMorocco 8,3815,208
MaputoMozambique 13,8858,628
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5759,057
MandalayMyanmar 15,5959,691
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7259,772
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,59810,314
MindatMyanmar 15,6819,744
MonywaMyanmar 15,5929,689
MyeikMyanmar 16,59810,314
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2059,449
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7825,457
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8177,343
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9887,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0537,490
ManaguaNicaragua 633393
MasatepeNicaragua 666414
MagariaNiger 10,3186,412
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6256,602
MaradiNiger 10,1156,286
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7896,704
MakurdiNigeria 10,4666,504
MinnaNigeria 10,1926,333
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,1378,164
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,7665,447
MajisOman 13,9948,696
MasirahOman 14,4618,986
Muscat  Oman 14,1798,811
MultanPakistan 14,2818,874
MurreePakistan 13,9748,683
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9828,689
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,3313,313
MoyobambaPeru 2,9011,803
MactanPhilippines 15,3079,512
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,2129,453
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9024,911
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4867,137
MagadanRussia 9,9356,174
MahackalaRussia 11,9127,402
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6085,971
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6085,970
MarkovoRussia 8,7735,452
MinusinskRussia 12,0927,514
MogocaRussia 11,6497,239
MoscowRussia 10,4216,476
MurmanskRussia 9,3505,810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6917,886
MatamSenegal 7,9454,937
MogadishuSomalia 14,4919,005
MadridSpain 8,3195,169
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3105,164
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9785,579
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3165,168
MelillaSpain 8,4825,271
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6115,351
MalakalSudan 12,7657,933
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7478,542
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9935,588
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8639,857
Mae SariangThailand 15,9869,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,13510,027
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9689,922
MalatyaTurkey 11,6567,243
MersinTurkey 11,5177,157
MuglaTurkey 11,0226,849
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1895,089
ManstonUk 8,4705,263
MeloUruguay 6,6294,119
MercedesUruguay 6,4954,036
MontevideoUruguay 6,7404,188
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7501,087
Madison, FlUsa 1,590988
Madison, InUsa 2,4081,497
Madison, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8481,770
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5311,573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9531,835
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Marion, InUsa 2,6191,627
Marion, NcUsa 2,1451,333
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2252,004
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,5871,608
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1364,434
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5371,576
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5262,191
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2861,421
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,0341,264
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4891,547
Medford, WiUsa 3,0751,911
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2121,996
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9551,215
Mena, ArUsa 2,0231,257
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6461,023
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7761,103
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4141,500
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,226762
Midland, TxUsa 2,1251,321
Milan, MnUsa 3,1371,949
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1741,973
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5972,235
Milford, DeUsa 2,7121,685
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8001,118
Millen, GaUsa 1,8131,127
Millport, OhUsa 2,7011,679
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1921,983
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8271,756
Minden, NeUsa 2,8031,742
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,0761,911
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0302,504
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,462909
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6221,629
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0871,297
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,1371,949
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6531,027
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9761,849
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,8071,744
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2411,393
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1451,333
Moro, OrUsa 4,3032,674
Morris, MnUsa 3,2442,016
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2801,417
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8761,787
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6221,629
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9591,839
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,3712,095
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0451,271
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8571,775
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1421,331
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4231,506
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9461,209
MaracayVenezuela 2,3691,472
MaturinVenezuela 2,8451,768
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,0611,281
MeridaVenezuela 2,1011,306
MagoyeZambia 13,2228,216
MansaZambia 13,2338,223
MbalaZambia 13,4348,348
MfuweZambia 13,6158,461
MisamfuZambia 13,4608,364
MonguZambia 12,7397,916
MpikaZambia 13,5288,406
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6918,508
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2808,252
MumbwaZambia 13,1578,176
MwinilungaZambia 12,7847,944
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6418,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -