Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6875,398
LuandaAngola 11,5177,157
LuenaAngola 12,3087,649
La PlataArgentina 6,6624,140
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,0523,140
La RiojaArgentina 5,7043,544
LaboulayeArgentina 6,3233,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7044,788
Las LomitasArgentina 5,5753,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1398,786
LavertonAustralia 14,4108,955
LearmonthAustralia 17,61810,948
LongreachAustralia 14,5289,028
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5289,028
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1268,157
Low HeadAustralia 14,1838,814
LinzAustria 9,4505,872
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1665,075
LerwickUk 8,1655,074
La PazBolivia 4,3812,722
LavrasBrazil 6,3903,971
LencoisBrazil 6,1423,817
LinharesBrazil 6,6794,150
LondrinaBrazil 6,0793,777
LomBulgaria 10,2896,394
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4242,749
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3992,112
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Langara, BcCanada 5,5823,469
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8582,398
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,1942,606
London, OnCanada 2,9151,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,5022,797
Lytton, BcCanada 4,6862,912
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4644,638
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,5863,471
LanzhouChina 13,9158,647
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7669,176
Las GaviotasColombia 2,3801,479
LimonCosta Rica 1,016632
LarnacaCyprus 11,5617,184
LimassolCyprus 11,5287,163
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1048,143
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5767,815
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7865,460
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0431,269
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8871,172
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9721,226
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8451,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,1781,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,5981,614
LuxorEgypt 12,0317,476
Los AndesEl Salvador 431268
Laucala BayFiji 10,9366,796
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6405,990
Le MansFrance 8,4615,258
LilleFrance 8,6085,349
LyonFrance 8,8675,510
LambarnGabon 10,9366,796
LastourvilleGabon 11,2036,962
LibrevilleGabon 10,8106,718
LeipzigGermany 9,2095,723
LindenbergGermany 9,2905,773
LamiaGreece 10,4766,510
LarissaGreece 10,4396,487
LemnosGreece 10,6276,604
LimnosGreece 10,6376,610
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8511,772
LabeGuinea 8,1645,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3864,590
La CeibaHonduras 252156
La MesaHonduras 235146
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0778,747
LudhianaIndia 14,3768,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8306,108
LatinaItaly 9,6185,977
LatronicoItaly 9,9216,165
LecceItaly 10,0806,264
LodwarKenya 13,4568,362
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7029,757
LiepajaLatvia 9,5175,914
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6275,983
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8495,499
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2166,348
LabuanMalaysia 16,39110,186
LuqaMalta 9,9736,197
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9331,823
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3891,484
LashioMyanmar 15,4689,612
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7977,331
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8377,356
LagosNigeria 9,9606,189
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6155,353
LillehammerNorway 8,7685,449
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2518,856
La VictoriaParaguay 5,5243,433
LimaPeru 3,5082,180
LegaspiPhilippines 15,1169,393
LisbonPortugal 7,8754,894
LeninbadRussia 13,2038,204
LevsiRussia 11,1186,909
LungiSierra Leone 8,1495,064
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5605,941
LanzaroteSpain 7,6204,735
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3795,207
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1435,681
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1585,691
LatakiaSyria 11,6817,258
LampangThailand 15,9439,907
LoeiThailand 15,9739,926
Lop BuriThailand 16,28910,122
LomeTogo 9,7546,061
LeemingUk 8,2265,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1665,075
London, EnglandUk 8,3555,192
London-GatwickUk 8,3685,200
LynehamUk 8,2395,120
L’VovUkraine 10,0256,230
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5356,546
LozovajaUkraine 10,8326,731
LubnyUkraine 10,5686,567
LuckUkraine 10,0756,261
LuganskUkraine 11,0236,850
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,9411,828
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6221,629
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,457905
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,486924
Lake City, FlUsa 1,487924
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2622,027
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4702,156
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3431,456
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8051,122
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,8241,755
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4092,119
Langdon, NdUsa 3,6072,241
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1211,939
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,596992
Larned, KsUsa 2,5031,555
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6881,671
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3512,082
Laurel, MdUsa 2,6261,632
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4741,537
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2682,031
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9241,817
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3211,443
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4501,522
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,3182,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2271,384
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1451,333
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9471,210
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3801,479
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,1532,581
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4062,116
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4501,522
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4121,499
Libby, MtUsa 4,2242,625
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7161,688
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5871,608
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2902,044
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9521,213
Llano, TxUsa 1,8471,147
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9641,842
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4762,160
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4952,172
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5032,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,6501,647
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2901,423
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3101,435
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7211,070
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8301,758
Lowville, NyUsa 3,1571,962
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2421,393
Luling, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1941,985
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3751,476
LivingstoneZambia 13,0758,125
LundaziZambia 13,7258,529
LusakaZambia 13,3008,265
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2968,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -