Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7558,547
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9058,641
KhostAfghanistan 13,9048,640
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5318,408
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2315,737
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67110,360
KlagenfurtAustria 9,5235,917
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,0297,475
KandiBenin 9,7656,068
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6572,894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5842,227
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5842,227
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Kenora, OnCanada 3,6282,254
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1631,966
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9053,669
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7982,981
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3972,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4818,377
KashiChina 13,4708,370
KunmingChina 15,1379,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6097,214
KhargaEgypt 11,8547,366
KosseirEgypt 12,1377,542
KajaaniFinland 9,4325,861
KuopioFinland 9,5115,910
KuusamoFinland 9,3965,838
KarlsruheGermany 9,0205,605
KasselGermany 9,0185,604
KonstanzGermany 9,1195,667
KumasiGhana 9,4355,863
KalamataGreece 10,5346,546
KerkiraGreece 10,2476,367
Kythira IslandGreece 10,6536,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1213,804
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3014,537
KankanGuinea 8,5085,287
KindiaGuinea 8,1425,059
KissidougouGuinea 8,4545,254
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1104,418
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,9559,293
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,9569,294
KeszthelyHungary 9,7246,043
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2974,534
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5459,660
KotaIndia 14,9689,301
KozhikodeIndia 16,36810,171
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,48410,243
KermanIran 13,5308,408
KermanshahIran 12,5677,809
Khoram AbadIran 12,7137,900
KilkennyIreland 7,8664,888
KingstonJamaica 1,220758
KagoshimaJapan 13,1628,179
KanazawaJapan 12,3707,687
KaruizawaJapan 12,2637,620
KatsuuraJapan 12,2317,601
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3127,651
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3767,069
KobeJapan 12,6097,835
KochiJapan 12,8067,958
KofuJapan 12,3147,652
KumagayaJapan 12,2227,595
KumamotoJapan 13,0498,109
KumejimaJapan 13,8378,599
KureJapan 12,8177,965
KushiroJapan 11,4047,087
KutchanJapan 11,6357,230
KyotoJapan 12,5507,799
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5877,822
KitaleKenya 13,4798,376
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,0128,086
KufraLibya 11,2687,002
KaunasLithuania 9,7546,061
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5575,939
KybartaiLithuania 9,7076,032
KarongaMalawi 13,7358,535
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,13510,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,27910,116
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,47710,861
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18210,677
KuantanMalaysia 17,32910,768
KuchingMalaysia 17,07610,611
KayesMali 8,1675,075
KeniebaMali 8,2325,116
KidalMali 9,3645,819
KitaMali 8,4115,227
KoutiaMali 8,8495,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1726,942
KisinevMoldova 10,5036,526
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,2907,637
KhatgalMongolia 12,4127,713
KhovdMongolia 12,7267,908
KhujirtMongolia 12,7657,932
KhutagMongolia 12,4967,765
KenitraMorocco 8,1775,081
KalewaMyanmar 15,4779,618
KathaMyanmar 15,3519,539
KawthaungMyanmar 16,86510,480
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9029,881
KengtungMyanmar 15,6129,701
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1559,418
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4617,744
KathmanduNepal 14,9399,283
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4437,732
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6447,236
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8147,341
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7557,304
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6267,224
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7037,272
KanoNigeria 10,3146,409
KangnungNorth Korea 12,7427,918
KarasjokNorway 9,0675,634
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4605,257
KristiansandNorway 8,7195,418
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5735,327
KhasabOman 13,8248,590
KarachiPakistan 14,5999,072
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5989,071
KhanpurPakistan 14,4058,951
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2948,882
KororPalau 14,5629,049
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7986,089
KlodzkoPoland 9,5235,918
KoszalinPoland 9,3375,802
KrakowPoland 9,7476,057
KalakanRussia 11,5977,206
KaliningradRussia 9,5745,950
KamenskoeRussia 9,0515,625
KandalaksaRussia 9,4405,866
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6876,020
KazanRussia 10,9466,802
KemRussia 9,6686,008
KerchRussia 11,0756,882
KhabarovskRussia 11,5077,150
KirenskRussia 11,5077,150
KirovRussia 10,7166,659
KljuciRussia 9,6105,972
KolpasevRussia 11,5437,173
KorfRussia 9,1505,686
KostromaRussia 10,4306,481
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1615,693
KotlasRussia 10,3926,458
KrasnodarRussia 11,2687,002
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6977,268
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1826,949
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,8387,356
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9335,551
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2086,964
KurganRussia 11,5297,164
KurskRussia 10,6296,605
KyraRussia 12,2917,638
KigaliRwanda 13,0828,129
KoldaSenegal 7,8394,871
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2955,154
KosiceSlovakia 9,9086,157
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1478,169
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4747,751
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,96910,545
KadugliSudan 12,5067,771
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3427,669
KassalaSudan 12,9308,035
KhartoumSudan 12,5607,805
KostiSudan 12,6937,887
KalmarSweden 9,2495,747
KaresuandoSweden 9,0115,600
KarlstadSweden 8,9735,576
KristianstadSweden 9,1455,683
KamishliSyria 11,9677,436
KanchanaburiThailand 16,40210,193
Khlong YaiThailand 16,53210,273
Khon KaenThailand 16,0459,970
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,45910,228
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,22610,083
KairouanTunisia 9,6095,971
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6317,227
KarsTurkey 11,8367,355
KastamonuTurkey 11,1676,939
KayseriTurkey 11,4547,118
KonyaTurkey 11,2917,017
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5717,812
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3768,312
KinlossUk 8,0585,007
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7496,680
KievUkraine 10,3986,462
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9406,798
KirovogradUkraine 10,6136,595
KlepininoUkraine 10,9206,786
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7216,662
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9976,212
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7056,653
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7651,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1502,579
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4981,552
Keene, NhUsa 3,2222,002
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6421,642
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6001,615
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,034643
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0101,871
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1034,414
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2651,407
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1941,363
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1902,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0771,291
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8454,253
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5364,683
KabompoZambia 12,8087,959
KabweZambia 13,2788,251
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2808,252
KafirondaZambia 13,1958,200
KaomaZambia 12,9018,017
KasamaZambia 13,4518,359
KasempaZambia 12,9808,066
KawambwaZambia 13,2228,217
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -