Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6988,512
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8158,585
JuninArgentina 6,4754,024
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,1493,821
JacobinaBrazil 6,1473,820
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0753,775
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4754,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,0503,759
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5614,077
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,4532,767
JiuquanChina 13,6058,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 950590
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8711,163
JimaniDominican Republic 1,7421,083
JoensuuFinland 9,6095,971
JokioinenFinland 9,4315,861
JyvskylFinland 9,4505,872
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2883,908
JulianehbGreenland 5,8443,632
JagdalpurIndia 15,8099,824
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,94311,150
JerusalemIsrael 11,8707,376
JuigalpaNicaragua 681423
JosNigeria 10,4296,481
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7924,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8044,850
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3398,910
JhelumPakistan 14,0878,754
JiwaniPakistan 14,2778,872
JuliacaPeru 4,1742,594
JakutskRussia 10,5596,562
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5417,172
JenisejskRussia 11,5667,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,2396,984
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2216,973
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7806,077
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8247,969
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4148,336
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4558,361
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1775,081
JubaSudan 12,9688,058
JokkmokkSweden 8,9935,589
JönköpingSweden 9,0795,642
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0755,640
JendoubaTunisia 9,4695,884
JerbaTunisia 9,7336,048
JerseyUk 8,2635,135
JaltaUkraine 10,9936,831
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6541,028
Jackson, TnUsa 2,0111,250
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,587986
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6901,672
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -