Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8456,118
In SalahAlgeria 9,2035,719
InnsbruckAustria 9,2875,771
IbiriteBrazil 6,3843,967
IguatuBrazil 6,0003,729
IlheusBrazil 6,4864,030
ImperatrizBrazil 5,1613,207
IndaialBrazil 6,4954,036
IpameriBrazil 5,8863,657
IraiBrazil 6,2473,882
IreceBrazil 6,0233,743
ItaberabaBrazil 6,2293,871
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,0012,486
ItaitubaBrazil 4,2952,669
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3403,940
ItaperunaBrazil 6,6434,128
ItapevaBrazil 6,2903,909
ItirucuBrazil 6,3213,928
ItuacuBrazil 6,2243,868
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7983,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4934,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6282,876
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3553,327
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8584,262
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,6732,904
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4703,399
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4305,239
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8781,167
IzobambaEcuador 2,2591,403
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7097,276
IlopangoEl Salvador 435271
IoanninaGreece 10,3126,408
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2903,909
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3044,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2179,456
IranshahrIran 14,0228,714
IstranaItaly 9,4005,841
IidaJapan 12,3737,689
IizukaJapan 12,9818,066
IrakoJapan 12,4897,761
IriomotejimaJapan 14,1968,822
IrozakiJapan 12,3727,688
IshigakijimaJapan 14,1798,811
IshinomakiJapan 11,9287,412
IwamizawaJapan 11,5497,177
IzuharaJapan 13,0218,091
IrbidJordan 11,8767,380
IfraneMorocco 8,3235,172
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4257,721
IlorinNigeria 10,0276,231
InchonNorth Korea 12,8908,010
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,3725,202
IslamabadPakistan 13,9958,697
IquitosPeru 2,8861,793
IloiloPhilippines 15,3959,567
IasiRomania 10,4066,467
IcaRussia 9,9366,174
IlirnejRussia 8,7885,461
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1216,911
IrkutskRussia 12,1587,555
Ivdel’Russia 10,8806,761
IbizaSpain 8,7695,449
IspartaTurkey 11,1576,933
IstanbulTurkey 10,8626,750
IzmirTurkey 10,8636,751
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0996,276
IzmailUkraine 10,5906,581
Imperial, NeUsa 2,9201,814
Independence, KsUsa 2,2921,424
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2342,009
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,4761,539
Indianola, IaUsa 2,6661,657
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,4812,163
Inverness, FlUsa 1,428887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,8181,751
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1661,967
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9871,856
IsokaZambia 13,6088,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -