Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4698,370
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4005,841
HuamboAngola 11,8997,394
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21510,076
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0908,756
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1038,764
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1873,845
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1703,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7942,358
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8152,371
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6532,891
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7721,722
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2853,284
Hope, BcCanada 4,6222,872
HaikouChina 15,3769,555
HailarChina 12,0927,514
HamiChina 13,3028,266
HetanChina 13,8138,583
HavanaCuba 864537
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0171,253
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0741,289
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7611,094
HelwanEgypt 11,6777,256
HurguadaEgypt 12,0317,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8524,879
HelsinkiFinland 9,5195,915
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5285,921
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9884,342
HamburgGermany 8,9785,579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9775,578
HannoverGermany 8,9955,590
HelgolandGermany 8,8275,485
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2445,744
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,8756,758
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0303,747
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9924,345
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2554,508
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4444,626
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8649,858
HaifaIsrael 11,7947,329
HaboroJapan 11,4707,128
HachijojimaJapan 12,4157,715
HachinoheJapan 11,7627,309
HagiJapan 12,8758,000
HakodateJapan 11,7157,280
HamadaJapan 12,7947,950
HamamatsuJapan 12,4397,729
HikoneJapan 12,4977,766
HimejiJapan 12,6347,851
HiradoJapan 13,0758,125
HirooJapan 11,5207,159
HiroshimaJapan 12,8097,960
HitaJapan 12,9948,074
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0958,137
HunLibya 10,3786,449
HomboriMali 9,1525,687
HomalinMyanmar 15,2889,500
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,14710,034
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0277,474
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1337,539
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,708
HororataNew Zealand 12,1127,527
HyderabadPakistan 14,6189,084
HuanucoPeru 3,3242,066
HelPoland 9,4785,890
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5027,147
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,0506,867
HatangaRussia 10,0296,232
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,2446,365
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7866,081
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6637,869
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7426,054
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6137,838
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8898,010
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4637,745
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,14110,651
HalaibSudan 12,5727,813
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8637,993
HudeibaSudan 12,5877,822
HaparandaSweden 9,2045,719
HarnosandSweden 9,0815,643
HamaSyria 11,7807,320
HassakahSyria 11,9747,440
Hua HinThailand 16,54610,282
HakkariTurkey 12,1017,520
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
HersonUkraine 10,7546,683
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2376,361
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,589988
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3152,060
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7511,710
Hart, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0921,922
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9161,812
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7101,063
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1531,959
Hays, KsUsa 2,6021,617
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0832,537
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6671,657
Helena, MtUsa 3,8962,421
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,9941,861
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2901,423
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9141,811
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9301,199
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6251,010
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2121,996
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,8071,744
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3881,484
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7391,702
Holly, CoUsa 2,6381,639
Homer, AkUsa 6,8384,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1511,337
Horton, KsUsa 2,5571,589
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1531,959
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4151,501
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0031,866
Houma, LaUsa 1,364847
Houston, TexasUsa 1,557967
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3831,481
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9091,187
Huron, SdUsa 3,1261,943
HanoiVietnam 15,4579,605
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,46010,228
HarareZimbabwe 13,6318,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -