Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5458,417
FarahAfghanistan 13,6398,475
FormosaArgentina 5,8483,634
ForrestAustralia 16,0589,979
FrancistownBotswana 13,3138,273
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5734,084
FloraniaBrazil 6,2343,874
FlorestaBrazil 6,1873,845
FlorianoBrazil 5,6593,517
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5954,098
FormosaBrazil 5,8033,606
FortalezaBrazil 5,9433,693
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0213,741
FrancaBrazil 6,1483,820
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,2992,672
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,9473,074
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7522,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3693,336
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5493,448
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0913,164
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0883,162
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,0773,155
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7372,322
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7382,323
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3553,327
FayaChad 11,1556,932
FamagustaCyprus 11,5707,189
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8225,482
FarafraEgypt 11,5467,175
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3207,035
FichtelbergGermany 9,2825,768
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0025,594
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3056,404
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7833,594
FaranahGuinea 8,3655,198
FalconaraItaly 9,5725,948
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4025,842
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8266,106
FonniItaly 9,3815,829
FrontoneItaly 9,5285,921
FrosinoneItaly 9,6455,993
FukauraJapan 11,8537,366
FukueJapan 13,1758,187
FukuiJapan 12,4387,729
FukuokaJapan 13,0078,082
FukushimaJapan 12,0327,477
FukuyamaJapan 12,7557,926
FushikiJapan 12,3287,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0758,125
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3359,529
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3259,523
FunchalMadeira 7,2564,509
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9251,818
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3315,177
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6235,358
FaroPortugal 8,0054,974
FerganaRussia 13,2528,235
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1495,064
FalunSweden 9,0495,623
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4575,255
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0356,857
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8324,245
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6551,650
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6331,636
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,9911,859
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,3572,086
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4962,173
Farmington, MnUsa 3,0851,917
Farmington, MoUsa 2,2821,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2202,001
Fayette, IaUsa 2,8531,773
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,1291,323
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1501,336
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,526949
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6161,004
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3282,068
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6521,648
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0301,883
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8611,778
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9181,813
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,0261,881
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8821,791
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,9321,822
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,223760
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3681,471
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0681,285
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6261,632
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9191,193
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1841,978
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,2981,428
Franklin, LaUsa 1,436892
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7281,695
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5281,571
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7442,327
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2902,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -