Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9676,194
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0475,622
DavisAntarctica 14,2588,860
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5879,686
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7749,802
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,19211,926
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1198,774
DhakaBangladesh 15,4389,593
D’UccleBelgium 8,6885,399
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3023,916
DiamantinoBrazil 4,9813,095
DouradosBrazil 5,7293,560
DoualaCameroon 10,7226,663
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5472,826
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,8752,408
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,0243,122
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,6703,523
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4822,785
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8093,610
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7682,341
Dryden, OnCanada 3,6132,245
DuianChina 13,9918,694
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9696,195
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7808,563
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7641,096
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7771,104
DabaaEgypt 11,3717,066
DakhlaEgypt 11,7147,279
DijonFrance 8,8355,490
DresdenGermany 9,3095,785
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5984,722
DebrecenHungary 9,9906,208
DalatangiIceland 7,5334,681
DaltonganjIndia 15,3189,519
DarbhangaIndia 15,1169,393
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9999,321
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9979,319
DumkaIndia 15,3429,534
DwarkaIndia 14,9429,285
DezfulIran 12,8127,962
DublinIreland 7,9294,927
DecimomannuItaly 9,3845,831
DobbiacoItaly 9,3695,822
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1105,661
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8797,382
DagorettiKenya 13,7528,546
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8546,123
DedzaMalawi 13,8868,629
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0978,138
DashbalbarMongolia 12,2287,598
DaweiMyanmar 16,42610,207
De BiltNetherlands 8,7115,413
De KooyNetherlands 8,6635,383
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6605,381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7197,282
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0997,519
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2767,629
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6845,396
DalbandinPakistan 14,0798,749
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,0978,760
DirPakistan 13,7898,568
DroshPakistan 13,7498,544
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,1349,404
DohaQatar 13,5738,434
DorohoiRomania 10,2816,389
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8586,126
DudinkaRussia 10,3396,425
DzardzanRussia 10,0816,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3938,323
DakarSenegal 7,5254,676
DaruSierra Leone 8,4175,231
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7498,544
DamazinSudan 12,9288,034
DongolaSudan 12,1827,570
DamascusSyria 11,8727,377
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8727,378
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0137,465
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3328,285
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2068,828
DjerbaTunisia 9,7456,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,8397,357
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0254,987
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0384,995
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7736,695
DonetskUkraine 10,9746,819
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8408,601
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9381,204
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4491,522
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9061,185
Danville, IlUsa 2,4981,553
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0591,279
Davenport, WaUsa 4,3102,678
David City, NeUsa 2,7691,721
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5161,563
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2042,613
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,515942
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5032,177
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4991,553
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8391,143
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5501,584
Delphine, InUsa 2,6121,623
Denton, MdUsa 2,6681,658
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9431,829
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7171,688
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3762,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,3292,069
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7871,732
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0641,283
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8202,374
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7251,694
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5211,566
Dover, DeUsa 2,6681,658
Dover, TnUsa 2,0541,276
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8811,169
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7741,724
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2782,037
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2771,415
Durham, NhUsa 3,2682,031
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4924,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -