Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6828,502
ChlefAlgeria 8,8365,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2905,773
CeresArgentina 5,9813,717
ChamicalArgentina 5,8243,619
ChepesArgentina 5,9073,671
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,3464,565
ConcordiaArgentina 6,3203,927
CórdobaArgentina 6,0103,735
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,0193,741
CorrientesArgentina 5,9293,684
CairnsAustralia 14,2948,883
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0468,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59910,936
CedunaAustralia 15,5119,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3448,913
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8949,255
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3818,937
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5059,013
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6868,505
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8469,847
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5809,682
CharnocksBarbados 3,1271,943
CotonouBenin 9,8676,132
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6854,154
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7514,195
CabroboBrazil 6,1093,796
CaceresBrazil 5,0203,119
CaetiteBrazil 6,1193,803
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3803,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5983,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0483,758
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4514,009
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9273,683
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5484,069
CaparaoBrazil 6,5994,100
CapinopolisBrazil 5,8433,631
CaratingaBrazil 6,5274,056
CaravelasBrazil 6,6464,130
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0113,735
CarolinaBrazil 5,2693,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,2743,898
CataguasesBrazil 6,5884,094
CatalaoBrazil 5,9363,689
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0713,773
CaxiasBrazil 5,5263,434
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5444,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3513,947
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5554,073
ChapecoBrazil 6,2823,903
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,8092,988
CipoBrazil 6,3263,931
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1563,204
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3693,958
CordeiroBrazil 6,6594,138
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8913,661
CorumbaBrazil 5,2823,282
CoximBrazil 5,4313,375
CrateusBrazil 5,8053,607
CuiabaBrazil 5,0973,167
CuritibaBrazil 6,3763,962
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,3702,716
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8793,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7993,604
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8613,642
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0653,147
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,1183,180
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,3373,317
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8383,006
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,4042,736
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7832,351
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9302,442
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9432,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9482,453
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,9123,053
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8862,415
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0963,167
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1142,556
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5172,807
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,6052,862
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1983,852
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0373,751
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,5122,804
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5062,179
Comox, BcCanada 4,8433,009
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2023,233
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3432,698
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,3322,692
ChicoChile 7,3214,550
ChillanChile 6,2563,887
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2473,882
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,3603,331
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1854,465
Curico-General FreireChile 6,1103,797
ChangchunChina 12,3797,692
ChangduChina 14,5709,054
ChangshaChina 14,4408,973
ChengduChina 14,4939,006
ChongqingChina 14,5489,040
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0151,252
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6105,972
CamagueyCuba 1,170727
CasablancaCuba 881548
ChebCzech Republic 9,2585,753
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0635,632
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9541,214
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8641,159
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9281,198
CanarEcuador 2,4581,527
CairoEgypt 11,6687,251
CaenFrance 8,3885,213
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5975,342
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1562,582
CocobeachGabon 10,8116,718
CologneGermany 8,8625,507
ChiosGreece 10,7906,705
CorfuGreece 10,2476,367
ConakryGuinea 8,0775,019
CatacamasHonduras 387240
CholutecaHonduras 485301
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,39210,186
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2589,481
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2589,481
ChahbaharIran 14,1858,815
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7474,814
ClonesIreland 7,8614,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7804,834
CorkIreland 7,7904,841
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7904,841
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3955,838
CameriItaly 9,1525,687
CampobassoItaly 9,7536,061
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4245,856
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4375,864
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3295,797
Cape MeleItaly 9,1665,696
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8666,131
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9556,186
CerviaItaly 9,4685,884
CiampinoItaly 9,5835,955
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3505,810
Cisa PassItaly 9,2825,768
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5165,913
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3705,822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9936,209
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0526,246
ChibaJapan 12,2137,589
ChichibuJapan 12,2557,615
ChichijimaJapan 12,6497,860
ChoshiJapan 12,1527,551
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7847,323
ChilekaMalawi 13,9898,693
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8118,583
ChitipaMalawi 13,6638,490
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1921,362
ComitanMexico 430268
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8517,986
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,3737,689
ChoirMongolia 12,7107,898
CasablancaMorocco 8,0945,030
ChindeMozambique 14,1998,823
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,49110,248
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2427,607
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0217,470
CondegaNicaragua 506315
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,04610,592
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2438,229
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7937,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9248,031
ChhorPakistan 14,6739,118
ChitralPakistan 13,7218,527
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0193,740
ConcepcionParaguay 5,6573,515
CajamarcaPeru 2,9481,832
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8781,788
ChiclayoPeru 2,8601,777
ChimbotePeru 3,1541,960
CuzcoPeru 3,8942,420
CzestochowaPoland 9,6676,007
CoimbraPortugal 7,9184,920
CalafatRomania 10,2586,374
CeahlauRomania 10,3046,403
ClujRomania 10,1596,313
ConstantaRomania 10,6436,614
CraiovaRomania 10,3076,405
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3935,837
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,3386,424
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2625,756
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2455,124
Cape UelenRussia 7,8504,878
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4027,085
CaraRussia 11,3787,070
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7936,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8575,504
ChitaRussia 12,0037,459
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9927,452
CokurdahRussia 9,3185,790
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1906,953
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6177,840
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4947,764
CaceresSpain 8,1035,036
CadizSpain 8,1605,071
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3185,169
CordobaSpain 8,2615,134
ColomboSri Lanka 17,00310,566
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,13810,029
ChanthaburiThailand 16,47410,237
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9019,881
Chiang RaiThailand 15,7519,788
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,43310,211
ChumphonThailand 16,79110,434
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7136,657
CorumTurkey 11,3007,022
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0748,125
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3308,283
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1445,061
CernovcyUkraine 10,2286,356
ChernigovUkraine 10,3736,446
CarrascoUruguay 6,7484,193
ColoniaUruguay 6,6214,115
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4911,548
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1661,346
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6681,658
Camden, ScUsa 1,9701,224
Canton, NyUsa 3,2952,048
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9481,832
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3401,454
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7542,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4231,506
Casper, WyUsa 3,3022,052
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5562,831
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6941,674
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2481,397
Charles City, IaUsa 2,8661,781
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8981,180
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8981,180
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0971,303
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4831,543
Chaska, MnUsa 3,0711,908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9701,224
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3692,094
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2952,048
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0831,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7311,697
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0631,904
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6971,676
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7191,690
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0852,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1491,957
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4181,503
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4311,511
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5081,558
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6871,670
Clark, SdUsa 3,1851,979
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8511,150
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1681,347
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5601,591
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7261,694
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7251,694
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4304,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7391,702
College Park, MdUsa 2,6261,632
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8511,772
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3971,489
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9611,218
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4271,508
Columbus, InUsa 2,3971,490
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2621,406
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5521,586
Conception, MoUsa 2,5801,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6091,621
Conway, ArUsa 1,9771,228
Conway, ScUsa 2,0521,275
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0971,925
Corning, ArUsa 2,0711,287
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2732,034
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,479919
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8151,128
Cortland, NyUsa 3,0121,872
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,4272,751
Covington, LaUsa 1,507937
Covington, TnUsa 2,0601,280
Crete, NeUsa 2,7391,702
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,5902,231
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5417,793
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5417,793
CaracasVenezuela 2,4371,514
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8751,786
CoroVenezuela 2,1151,314
ChipataZambia 13,6908,507
ChomaZambia 13,1858,193
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8248,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -