Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6718,495
BustAfghanistan 13,8278,592
BatnaAlgeria 9,2815,768
BecharAlgeria 8,6375,367
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1435,682
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6805,394
BiskraAlgeria 9,2615,755
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5705,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2465,745
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3985,840
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3995,841
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5305,922
ByrdAntarctica 11,0016,836
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,8234,240
BarilocheArgentina 6,7604,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,5974,099
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3758,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6688,494
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78510,430
BrestBelarus 9,8896,145
BrusselsBelgium 8,6885,399
BohiconBenin 9,8076,094
BermudaBermuda 2,8851,793
BageBrazil 6,5464,068
BambuiBrazil 6,2243,868
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4914,034
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0493,759
BarcelosBrazil 3,4592,150
BarraBrazil 5,8903,660
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3733,339
BarreirasBrazil 5,7873,596
BelémBrazil 4,8463,012
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3883,969
BelterraBrazil 4,2892,665
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6863,533
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5544,072
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9993,728
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7703,585
BrevesBrazil 4,6612,896
BurgasBulgaria 10,6606,624
BurundiBurundi 13,0448,105
BatouriCameroon 11,1936,955
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7662,341
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,6222,872
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2333,252
Banff, AbCanada 4,4482,764
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3532,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7992,982
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,2492,640
Bissett, MbCanada 3,7822,350
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7042,923
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3112,058
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4033,357
Brandon, MbCanada 3,7482,329
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8662,402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8283,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,0973,167
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4392,759
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,2043,234
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8773,652
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6307,227
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8407,358
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2514,506
BeijingChina 13,1368,163
BarranquillaColombia 1,6331,015
Benito SalasColombia 2,1531,338
BogotáColombia 2,1001,305
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5835,955
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4177,716
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0427,483
BaniDominican Republic 1,9021,182
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,8211,132
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9761,228
BahariyaEgypt 11,5567,181
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7017,271
BiarritzFrance 8,4225,234
BordeauxFrance 8,4595,257
BrestFrance 8,1155,042
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9094,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9084,914
BitamGabon 10,9736,819
BanjulGambia 7,6544,757
BerlinGermany 9,2285,734
BrockenGermany 9,0785,641
BokeGuinea 7,9104,915
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8034,849
BudapestHungary 9,8136,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8296,108
BangaloreIndia 16,28610,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,8589,854
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,7659,797
BikanerIndia 14,5789,059
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,72010,390
BabolsarIran 12,7237,906
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7488,543
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,4707,749
Bandar LengehIran 13,7028,515
BirjandIran 13,4328,347
BushehrIran 13,2328,223
BaghdadIraq 12,4507,737
BasraIraq 12,8988,015
BelmulletIreland 7,6784,771
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8234,861
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9346,173
BergamoItaly 9,2245,732
BolognaItaly 9,3835,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3155,788
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9326,172
BrindisiItaly 10,0476,243
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2675,759
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0365,615
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6587,866
BeirutLebanon 11,7687,313
BenghaziLibya 10,6286,604
BirzaiLithuania 9,7376,051
BitolaMacedonia 10,2896,394
BlantyreMalawi 13,9898,693
BvumbweMalawi 14,0048,702
BintuluMalaysia 16,73010,396
BamakoMali 8,5755,329
Bko-SMali 8,5855,335
BougounMali 8,6665,385
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8854,900
BaitagMongolia 12,9388,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5407,792
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4917,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,5547,801
BayandelgerMongolia 12,6787,878
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8788,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4737,751
BulganMongolia 12,5467,796
BhamawMyanmar 15,3299,526
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7907,326
BluffieldsNicaragua 785488
BilmaNiger 10,5136,533
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9156,161
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6345,365
BergenNorway 8,5145,291
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5165,292
BjornoyaNorway 8,6305,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7445,433
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7125,414
BadinPakistan 14,7159,144
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3778,934
BalakotPakistan 13,9248,653
BarkhanPakistan 14,2408,849
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,343834
BascoPhilippines 14,6549,106
BialystokPoland 9,8076,094
BejaPortugal 7,9974,969
BragancaPortugal 8,0334,992
BistritaRomania 10,2026,340
BucharestRomania 10,4516,494
BajkitRussia 11,1996,959
BarabinskRussia 11,8127,340
BarnaulRussia 12,0857,510
BerezovoRussia 10,6716,631
BiserRussia 11,0416,861
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7007,271
BogdarinRussia 11,7467,299
BogucanyRussia 11,5577,182
BomnakRussia 11,2456,988
BorRussia 11,2176,970
BorzjaRussia 12,0807,507
BratskRussia 11,7537,304
BelgradeSerbia 10,0426,240
BoSierra Leone 8,3215,171
BontheSierra Leone 8,2575,131
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6566,000
BerberaSomalia 14,0208,712
BusanSouth Korea 12,9608,054
BadajozSpain 8,0725,016
BarcelonaSpain 8,7635,445
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2775,143
BabanusaSudan 12,3027,644
BaselSwitzerland 9,0085,597
BernSwitzerland 9,0215,606
BangkokThailand 16,40610,195
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,38410,181
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0669,984
BizerteTunisia 9,5275,920
BalikesirTurkey 10,8546,745
BursaTurkey 10,9066,777
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1518,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8674,889
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9214,922
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9204,922
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2435,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2625,134
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3795,207
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6262,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9671,222
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6571,651
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4034,600
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4034,600
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8391,143
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,465910
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7471,707
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3581,465
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1781,975
Beeville, TxUsa 1,546961
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7431,705
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9862,477
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4224,612
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3152,060
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0654,390
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7034,165
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,6572,273
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9831,854
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7901,112
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6692,280
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4472,142
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3221,443
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8951,177
Blaine, WaUsa 4,6692,901
Blakely, GaUsa 1,534953
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9681,844
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7261,073
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9032,425
Booneville, MsUsa 1,9041,183
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9191,814
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2091,994
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0551,898
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1761,352
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0011,865
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9511,212
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1831,357
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0181,875
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7911,735
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8391,764
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6181,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,324823
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0081,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5111,560
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6381,639
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9671,843
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,543959
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2801,417
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5991,615
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3122,058
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0862,539
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3118,272
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6771,664
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2101,373
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4088,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4108,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -