Jill2016.com
Belize flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belize City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belize City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belize City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9285,548
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9865,584
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9875,585
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3745,825
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,5994,101
AzulArgentina 6,7354,185
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77810,426
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5879,686
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,769
AmberleyAustralia 13,7118,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1067,523
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3577,679
AimoresBrazil 6,5994,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3893,970
AltamiraBrazil 4,5812,847
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,3692,715
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5704,083
ApodiBrazil 6,1133,799
AracajuBrazil 6,4564,012
AracuaiBrazil 6,3453,943
AragarcasBrazil 5,4263,372
AraxaBrazil 6,1173,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3223,929
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,6482,888
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,6282,876
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5074,043
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4402,759
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3124,544
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,6432,264
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,4852,166
AbecheChad 11,4977,144
AntofagastaChile 4,9533,078
AricaChile 4,4482,764
AltaiChina 12,7497,922
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1941,364
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1601,342
AraucaColombia 2,2331,387
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8561,153
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9971,241
AzuaDominican Republic 1,8531,151
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4877,138
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7697,313
AswanEgypt 12,1377,542
AsyutEgypt 11,8087,338
AcajutlaEl Salvador 470292
AsmaraEritrea 13,1758,187
AssabEritrea 13,6538,484
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5008,389
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2825,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3483,945
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,37410,797
AccraGhana 9,6235,980
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6386,611
AthensGreece 10,6206,600
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6366,610
AasiaatGreenland 6,1993,852
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4944,035
AputiteqGreenland 6,8144,234
AkureyriIceland 7,3344,557
AgraIndia 14,8319,216
AhmedabadIndia 15,0489,351
AkolaIndia 15,4739,615
AllahabadIndia 15,1159,393
AmritsarIndia 14,2618,862
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7559,791
AbadanIran 12,9468,045
ArakIran 12,7627,931
AlbengaItaly 9,1595,692
AlgheroItaly 9,2855,770
AmendolaItaly 9,8366,112
AnconaItaly 9,5845,956
ArezzoItaly 9,4635,881
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2365,740
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3025,780
AbashiriJapan 11,3387,046
AburatsuJapan 13,1058,143
AikawaJapan 12,1577,555
AjiroJapan 12,3227,657
AkitaJapan 11,9127,402
AkuneJapan 13,1458,169
AomoriJapan 11,7887,325
AsahikawaJapan 11,4747,130
AsosanJapan 13,0218,091
AmmanJordan 11,9227,409
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0928,135
AinaziLatvia 9,6275,982
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3209,520
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5889,686
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3539,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4339,590
AtarMauritania 7,8434,874
AgalegaMauritius 16,15110,037
AcapulcoMexico 1,220758
AayanbulagMongolia 12,8297,972
AltaiMongolia 12,8918,011
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8347,975
AgadirMorocco 7,9794,958
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7115,413
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3337,664
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9887,450
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7157,280
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7687,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 725451
AgadezNiger 10,0836,266
AsuncionParaguay 5,8033,606
ArequipaPeru 4,1882,603
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,8549,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5494,070
AradRomania 10,0366,236
AjanRussia 10,7236,663
AldanRussia 11,0066,839
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3857,075
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,2576,995
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9606,811
AnadyrRussia 8,4425,246
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9146,161
ArmavirRussia 11,3907,078
AstrakhanRussia 11,6747,254
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7946,086
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8744,893
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4935,278
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6235,358
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4995,281
Abu HamedSudan 12,4257,721
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8577,989
AqiqSudan 12,9408,041
ArbaatSudan 12,7397,916
AromaSudan 12,8878,008
AtbaraSudan 12,5837,819
Abu KamalSyria 12,1307,538
AleppoSyria 11,7437,297
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34710,158
AtakpameTogo 9,6936,023
AdanaTurkey 11,5547,180
AfyonTurkey 11,0966,895
AnkaraTurkey 11,1936,956
AntalyaTurkey 11,2226,974
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,9228,030
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1445,061
AberporthUk 8,0555,005
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0865,025
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9916,830
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8486,741
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8588,612
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8458,604
ArtigasUruguay 6,3233,929
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8321,139
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2432,016
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,6062,862
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0111,249
Ada, MnUsa 3,3722,096
Adrian, MiUsa 2,7511,710
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9351,203
Akron, OhUsa 2,6821,667
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8001,740
Albany, GaUsa 1,6661,035
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1211,939
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,9431,829
Albion, NeUsa 2,8721,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6601,653
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6221,629
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,0801,914
Algona, IaUsa 2,8821,791
Alice, TxUsa 1,529950
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,8511,772
Alliance, NeUsa 3,0541,898
Alma, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0931,922
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1121,313
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3731,475
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0841,917
Amite, LaUsa 1,484922
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8034,227
Anderson, InUsa 2,5081,559
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0121,250
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8911,797
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,7511,710
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,5443,445
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,397868
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,236768
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0701,286
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2862,042
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5612,834
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5371,576
Athens, GaUsa 1,8921,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8341,139
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7741,724
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0185,604
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6061,619
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9292,442
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Austin, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,7117,899
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2348,224
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2421,393
AdenYemen 13,8798,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -